IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Need help with windows mediat pkayer 11
Sean
post Dec 25 2006, 05:35 AM
Post #1


Newbie
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 8
Joined: 13-December 06
Member No.: 23



please help me get rid of this error from wmp11. It says not enough memory when i try and watch a film.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
NickTheGreek
post Dec 25 2006, 07:27 PM
Post #2


Administrator
Group Icon

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 82
Joined: 9-December 06
From: 127.0.0.1
Member No.: 1



i can provide you a ticket but it is some sort of holiday here with Christmas smile.gif

moreover, i am getting engaged today and i am in a big rush

Now, can you post below your computer specs, especially PC RAM and Video RAM


--------------------

forumsandmore.com - forum setup, script installation and web design

The Fairy Tale of YourForum | My Blog
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Sean
post Dec 26 2006, 12:53 AM
Post #3


Newbie
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 8
Joined: 13-December 06
Member No.: 23



i have 1gb ram and an nivida chipset so it cant be the amount of ram. Vista runs aero.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
NickTheGreek
post Dec 27 2006, 03:39 AM
Post #4


Administrator
Group Icon

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 82
Joined: 9-December 06
From: 127.0.0.1
Member No.: 1



still did not mention Video RAM...

anyway, i agree that it is unlikely to be the cause....

I will need to investigate, when you are back online, reply here and i will issue a 24-hour lasting PIN


--------------------

forumsandmore.com - forum setup, script installation and web design

The Fairy Tale of YourForum | My Blog
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ddddyyyy
post Aug 11 2009, 03:42 AM
Post #5


Newbie
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 6-August 09
Member No.: 105



I agree with Sean









ed hardy shirt Viagra Retail cheap jordan Wholesale abercrombie fitch Spark Plug
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
marryfoxgirl
post Nov 19 2009, 08:23 PM
Post #6


Newbie
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 18-November 09
From: Canada
Member No.: 134



Before I installed joomla, I installed other CMS via cpanel-fantastisco. The installation is very easy, but I dont like that CMS so I decided to installed joomla via cpanel also. But this time I am getting error saying I already installed joomla and cant create the database. I cant I installed the previous CMS via cpanel because I think some files are missing. Please help. Thanks
_______________________________________
Website I developed for loans till payday company.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
marryfoxgirl
post Nov 20 2009, 02:40 AM
Post #7


Newbie
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 18-November 09
From: Canada
Member No.: 134



May be you can try this as well,
If you have a local setup of the web site, drop the existing database at the server and delete the joomla folder at the server. and then get a DB script of the local server and run it on the server using phpMyadmin. For this you need to create a DB manually using CPnael MYSQL Databases first.

Then upload the local joomla folder to the servers www directory using a FTP client or File manager.
Then you have to change the configuration.php file on Joomla root to have the DB settings as per the server.
Most of the time changing the host, DB Name and the DB password will do the work.
This is a manually process but this work for me.
_______________________________________
Website I developed for payday cash company.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 18th June 2018 - 05:39 AM